Report an accessibility problem

Engineering | Fulton Engineering Education Outreach

Arizona FIRST® LEGO® League

Tournament Registration

Below you will find the tournament schedule for the 2019 CITY SHAPER Season.  Registration for the 2019-2020 season can be found here. Open registration has closed on November 13, 2019.

Tournament rosters on this website are updated once per week; the last update was November 14, 2019.

Northern Arizona Qualifiers

Flagstaff

Coconino High School
2801 North Izabel Street
Flagstaff, AZ 86004
Saturday, December 7, 2019
Registered Teams (31 out of 31 filled)

Team Number Team Name
3862 The Force
4670 Atomic Circuits
4671 Creative Conduits
5740 Astromechs
8700 Puente Earthshakers
11132 Llamabots
12940 Lego Leaders
13107 Puente Skyscrapers
15128 DaVinci Cougars
15682 Dishchii’bikoh Robotics
25067 Galaxy Quest
25202 Rowdy Roadrunners
25952 Mechanical Mustangs
32070 The Krakens
32899 Lego Lords
35934 RoboGeckoBots
36554 Route 66 Road Crew
38728 Spartan Stackers
39831 The Lego Side
40023 Old School’ Dawgs
40024 Programming Pups
42268 Williams Falcontronix
44477 Falcons Assemble
46730 The Montessorians
46845 Bonnie Brennan Robotics 3
47189 Lego Ninjas
47586 White Cliffs Middle School Ware Wolves
48844 Yetibots
49169 Yetibots
49686 Cromer Wildcats
49867 The Big Brains

Phoenix Metro Qualifiers

Chandler

Intel CH-7 Building
5000 W. Chandler Boulevard
Chandler, AZ 85226
Saturday, November 16, 2019
Registered Teams (24 out of 24 filled)

Team Number Team Name
3 The LugNuts
8682 K.M.T.K.
27445 Gilbert Grizzlies
31534 Warrior Robots
31771 City Warriors
31772 The Street Rats
39151 Tempe Desert Bots
39152 QC Smart Bot Builders
39153 ATA City Solvers
39154 Thunderbirds
39155 ATA Go Green
39422 Brain Stormers
45733 The Resistance
45998 Blue Flame Robots
46003 Robson Robotics
46268 Stevenson’s Technology Dragons
46387 Girls World
46389 SM Smart Bots
46390 Lego Skaters
46391 Flamin absTrak Opocolypz
46395 The Golden Knights
46396 St. Peter’s Tadai
46397 Los Robos Locos
46398 Techno Destroyers

Downtown Phoenix

Bioscience High School
512 East Pierce Street
Phoenix, AZ 85004
Saturday, November 23, 2019
Registered Teams (12 out of 24 filled)

 

Team Number Team Name
7560 Tomfoolerys
8167 Blue Eagles
8172 Gold Eagles
14755 Madison Park
19664 Papago Programmers
24671 MIT-Eagles
27718 Earth Advocates
40892 Bubble Guppies
41560 Robo-Assemblers
46178 Chicabots
47371 GCSJH Knights
48428 Tigibytes

North Phoenix

Ridgeline Elementary School
33625 N North Valley Pkwy
Phoenix, AZ 85085
Saturday, November 23, 2019
Registered Teams (11 out of 16 filled)

Team Number Team Name
7619 Chicken Jedi Nuggets
11587 Cyber Cowboys
25940 Ridgeline Robotics
29724 Precision Pandas
32538 Taco Turtles
35661 MechaWolves
36623 Wildfire Robotics
36773 Humboldt Engineers
41970 botCatz
46894 Binary Builders
49081 AMS Glendale Nighthawks

West Phoenix

Carl Hayden High School
3333 West Roosevelt Street
Phoenix, AZ 85009
Saturday, December 7, 2019
Registered Teams (34 out of 34 filled)

Team Number Team Name
1164 The Gifters
3086 Beep Patrol
3672 Catholic Master Builders
4349 Garfield 2
12349 Lego Allstars
12376 Niñas con Destino 1
12377 Niñas con Destino 2
17084 Community Team 3
17097 Community Team 4
17098 Community Team 2
17099 Hamilton Elementary School
18403 Grace LEGO Warriors
19225 Robobcats
20262 STA TechnoCats
28664 Garfield 1
28665 Dunbar 2
28665 Heard Elementary School
28666 Sanborn Elementary School
30737 ArchiTECTural Intellectuals
32641 Dunbar 1
33803 Trivium Jedi Knights
34975 STA Wild Catgineers
38571 CLS Technobots
40012 Trivium Sith Empire
40471 Speedstormers
41306 STA WildBots
42364 Chandler Community Team 1
45954 Trivium Knights of the Round Table
46356 Estrella Vista STEM Academy
47587 Dream Machines
47726 Oof!
48950 Udall
49857 Landmark Lobos
49858 Lobo Robotics

Mesa Southeast

ASU Polytechnic Campus
5999 South Backus Mall
Mesa, AZ 85212
Saturday, December 7, 2019
Registered Teams (27 out of 27 filled)

Team Number Team Name
4652 Rezbots
7148 Robot Raiders
18202 One Inch Pythons
26072 Girls Out Loud
30058 Millennium Falcons
32621 Cyber Eagles
35409 Longfellow Robotics
37273 Lego Lions
38188 Thunderbots
39870 Space Ninjas
39943 Robo Eagles
40123 Quartz Hill Robo Blazers
40218 Mongooses – That’s a Cool Name
40858 The Storming Builders
44402 Atonement Monarchs
45477 Master Builders
45626 Weinberg Robotics
45987 Brickmasters
46944 LEGO my Eggos
47371 GCSJH Knights
47860 Six Scoops of Awesomeness
48062 Quartz Hill Robo Blazers 2
48284 RoBobs
48309 Johnson Jayhawks
48656 Hughes Elementary
48968 Gila Valley Micromanagers
48968 4th grade FLL

Mesa Northeast

Mesa Community College, Red Mountain Campus
7110 East McKellips Road
Mesa, AZ 85207
Saturday, December 14, 2019
Registered Teams (30 out of 30 filled)

Team Number Team Name
4723 Robo Roscos
4768 RoboKolts
6381 Smith Engineering Explorers #1
6382 Smith Engineering Explorers #2
6639 Technical Difficulties
11611 Franklin Robotics #1
11613 Franklin Robotics #2
21244 Jefferson Cyborgs
31753 Cows Are Cute
32688 LeBOTomizers
32689 Batteries Not Included
33217 Techno Cats
33220 The CyclePaths
39045 TBD
39065 MacArthur
39067 Taft Tigers
45767 Lego Architects
46032 It’s Gonna Be OK
46672 Firebots
47371 GCSJH Knights
47599 Each Sold Separately
47600 MegaBYTES
47858 Evie Warriorz
47859 Monarch
47861 Lightning Bolts
47862 Jobah 5
47898 Brinton Elementary
48221 Creation Kings
48303 TBD
48486 Stallion Coders

Queen Creek

Queen Creek High School
22149 East Ocotillo Road
Queen Creek, AZ 85142
Saturday, December 14, 2019
Registered Teams (22 out of 22 filled)

Team Number Team Name
6760 Sonoran Science Academy Earth Savers
14705 TBD
18465 brisas geckos1
24758 The Midnight Cicadas
27522 Bot_Co
29622 Elite Leopards
34396 Eagletron
35410 The Midnight Cicadas 2X
36420 The Braves
38358 Jaguars
42603 Heartland WildBots1
44857 Lego Titans
45238 Avengers
46692 Clover 9
46693 Team Curiosity
47411 Team 10
47412 Bionic Dogs
48081 Brisas Geckos 3
48089 Heartland WildBots2
49712 Cactus Middle School
49866 Heritage Eagles
49876 Lego Milk Jugs

Scottsdale

Mohave Middle School
8490 East Jackrabbit Road
Scottsdale, AZ 85250
Saturday, December 14, 2019
Registered Teams (34 out of 34 filled)

Team Number Team Name
5425 Kiva Robotics
8706 Barker Robotics
9539 Mohave
10033 Thunderbots
14489 RoboBUFFS
17646 FPS
19526 Benchmark Bobcats
21324 Mohave Wildcats
27806 Dust Devils
27885 Hopi 5th Grade – 1
27886 Hopi 4th Grade
27888 Hopi 5th Grade -2
27889 Echobots
32408 ElectroBotz
33375 Tavan Madbotters
35744 Dust Devils Tambien
35803 Botcats
38571 Lego Lions
40785 DSES- Sandsharks
40871 Colorado Rivers
42147 DCMS 2
42148 Gnomes
43751 Ingleside Trojans
43752 Ingleside Bots
45227 Waybright
45293 Tiborgs
46023 Technical T.E.N.A.K.L.’s
46537 Redfield Robotics
46876 G
47298 Dust Devils Too
49969 Cocopah Machina
49970 The Cocopah Redstone Engineers
49971 Cocopah Inquisition
201905025 Laguna

Central Phoenix

Metro Tech High School
1900 West Thomas
Phoenix, AZ 85015
Saturday, December 14, 2019
Registered Teams (24 out of 24 filled)

Team Number Team Name
3040 Croc Bots
6921 Anti-Lumberjacks
7165 Storm Raiders
15310 Lowell Bots 8th
15311 Lowell Bots 6th
16030 Robo Tigers – Black
16215 The Lego Nerds
23263 Robo Tigers – Blue
23671 Supercool Robot School
27417 57th Avenue
27629 Cheyenne Roadrunners
27719 Pi Time
33274 Fire Kirin
36022 Cheyenne Roadrunners
40967 Villa de Paz Dust Devils
44386 Mighty Minions
46118 Big Brains
46735 The Fidgety Pokémon
47207 Verrado – Programming Pros
48488 Madison Meadows
48489 Madison Meadows 2
49859 Sine Stars
49983 Harris Robotics
201904922 The Lego Noobs

Southern Arizona Qualifiers

Yuma

Centennial Middle School
2650 West 20th Street
Yuma, AZ 85364
Saturday, December 7, 2019
Registered Teams (35 out of 40 filled)

Team Number Team Name
4114 Pueblo Pantherbots
5527 Autobot Builders
19944 Watson’s Master Wolves
21598 Wolf Squad
22212 Aqua Botzzz
22291 Cobratrons
26251 Wolf Pups
26939 Panther-Bytes
27297 Fire Wolves
27298 Elite Wolves
27299 RoboWolves
27301 Sunshine Engineers
27724 Robo Knights
28721 Dream Shapers
38711 Wolf Den
38712 Wolf Pack
40222 ELC Bionic Stars
40613 Master Builders
40802 Tech Wolves
40813 CTMS wolves
40864 The Domeinators
40872 Strange LEGOS
44660 Gator-Aiders
45375 Cougar Coders
45997 Outside the Botz
46012 Gat-Or-Bots of the Future
46014 Estrellas
46016 Cougars
46017 The Mesquite Moderately Confused
47507 Robotic Nerds
47598 Happy Helper Operation (H2O)
47742 Paloma
49048 City Explorers
49836 Coderunners
49837 Techrunners

Tucson Red

BASIS Oro Valley Primary
11129 North Oracle Road
Tucson, AZ 85742
Saturday, December 7, 2019
Registered Teams (28 out of 28 filled)

Team Number Team Name
2967 Cat Power
4143 Robot Rebels
4144 Paladins of MASSA
5151 Rebots
5152 Y.I.M.B.Y.
5153 Herbvesters
5154 High Five
5155 City Shaders
5156 Red Light Redemption
5647 Eaglebots
7762 Hufflebotts
19861 Robotic Cougars
24647 Veritas Academy of Tucson
27109 4 the Future
27725 Accessibility Matters
33270 BOVP Team A
33271 BOVP Team B
33293 Madison #1 TBD 1
33294 Madison #1 TBD 2
33295 Madison #1 TBD 3
39093 Gravitatoes
39529 ACES STEAM Team B
39530 ACES STEAM Team A
41110 The Seven Safety Sergeants
41863 Hufflebotts
46883 TOXIC
47465 OV Architects
201905734 STING

Sierra Vista

Buena High School
5225 East Buena School Boulevard
Sierra Vista, AZ 85635
Saturday, December 14, 2019
Registered Teams (12 out of 14 filled)

Team Number Team Name
6104 Conquerors
16550 Lego Lapolitans
16804 JCMS Astro Bees
27485 JCMS Coyotes
28118 Elgin Eagles
32017 Stormtrooper Robotics
32564 Nerdy Newbs
34367 Dynamic Diamondbacks
40857 The Flaming Llamacorns
42806 Wildcats
201903975 Rebels
201905261 The Bolt Troopers

Championship

2019-2020 Arizona State Championship

Arizona State University, Memorial Union, 2nd Floor

301 E Orange St,

Tempe, AZ 85281

Saturday, January 18th, 2020 & Sunday, January 19th, 2020

Check back later for a list of qualified teams!

Learn about more Fulton Schools Outreach Opportunities:

Sign up to receive event and program updates in your email

The President's Higher Education Community Service Honor Roll Finalist, http://nationalservice.gov/honorroll/